Nexpa, Mexico Page

Other names: Niexpa

World:Mexico:Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 18.0500 Longitude -102.5333 Altitude (feet) 357
Lat (DMS) 18° 3' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 108
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10710
Mid-range map of Nexpa Large range map of Nexpa

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chuta (1.3 nm)
Los Jiotes (1.6 nm)
Los Bocotes (2.0 nm)
Boca Seca (2.9 nm)
Malacate (3.0 nm)
Los Canales (3.1 nm)
El Chical (1.0 nm)
Cerro de Chicutitan (1.1 nm)
Monte Verde (2.0 nm)
Los Camichines (2.4 nm)
Playa Larga (3.2 nm)
El Zapote (1.4 nm)
Las Penas (2.5 nm)
Puerto de la Piedra (2.7 nm)
El Higueral (3.1 nm)
Barranca Verde (3.2 nm)
Popoyuta (0.6 nm)
Llanos del Bejuco (1.7 nm)
Playa Rangel (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMLC LZC Medium LAZARO CARDENAS La Villita 18 nm E 99 AeroMéxico,Aeromar
FR47376 Closed Los Capires Airport Arteaga 36 nm E 59
FR47374 Small Aguililla Airport Aguililla 44 nm N 339
FR47373 Small Aerosam Airport Aguililla 56 nm N 349
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm SE 18th parallel north
8.4 nm N List of earthquakes in Mexico
12.3 nm W List of lighthouses in Mexico
16.8 nm E XHLCM-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:30:00 2016