La Purisima, Mexico Page

Other names: Purisima,Purísima,La Purísima

World:Mexico:Michoacan de Ocampo
Latitude 19.3080 Longitude -101.8933 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 19° 18' 29N Long (DMS) 101° 53' 36W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 573
Mid-range map of La%20Purisima Large range map of La%20Purisima

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Obrera (2.0 nm)
Terrenate (2.2 nm)
Izazaga (2.6 nm)
Emiliano Zapata (3.0 nm)
Tulais (3.3 nm)
San Joaquin (3.4 nm)
Los Tepetates (3.6 nm)
Tahuejo (3.8 nm)
San Jose Obrero (1.7 nm)
Taretan (2.1 nm)
Chupanguio (1.6 nm)
La Florida (1.6 nm)
Tomendan (1.9 nm)
El Guamil (3.0 nm)
San Vicente (3.3 nm)
El Hoyo del Aire (2.0 nm)
Rancho Nuevo (2.5 nm)
El Huerto (2.9 nm)
Tipitaro (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPN UPN Medium LICENCIADO Y GEN IGNACIO LOPEZ RAYON Uruapan 9 nm W 302 Volaris
FR4034 Small PABLO L SIDAR Apatzingan 31 nm W 245
FR33718 Small Jaujilla Airport 33 nm N 13
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 58 nm E 56 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.0 nm NW Taretan
8.4 nm S Mexicana Flight 940
8.6 nm S Nuevo Urecho
9.8 nm NW Lic. y Gen. Ignacio López Rayón International Airport
11.8 nm N Tingambato
11.5 nm NW List of cities in Mexico
12.4 nm NE Lake Zirahuén


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:34 2015