Villa Obregon, Mexico Page

Other names: Cañadas,Villa Obregón,Canadas

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 21.1493 Longitude -102.6874 Altitude (feet) 6197
Lat (DMS) 21° 8' 57N Long (DMS) 102° 41' 15W Altitude (meters) 1888
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2565
Mid-range map of Villa%20Obregon Large range map of Villa%20Obregon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Potrero (5.4 nm)
El Santuario (6.2 nm)
Los Charcos (6.4 nm)
Zapotillo (6.6 nm)
El Zapote (7.0 nm)
Nangue (7.2 nm)
Los Yugos (7.4 nm)
Rincon de San Lorenzo (7.6 nm)
Temacaoulin (2.6 nm)
Ojuelos (2.6 nm)
Capellania (5.2 nm)
Rincon de Guzman (6.5 nm)
San Jose (3.5 nm)
Loreto (3.7 nm)
Ostotan (5.0 nm)
Ocote (6.7 nm)
Jesus Maria (6.6 nm)
La Estancia (7.6 nm)
Estancia Casillas (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 39 nm N 31 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 42 nm E 80
MMZP Small ZAPOPAN 49 nm W 241
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 51 nm S 223 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Copa,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N Mexticacan
9.1 nm W Yahualica de González Gallo
9.8 nm SE Valle de Guadalupe, Northern Jalisco
11.4 nm NE San Nicolás de las Flores
12.7 nm E Jalostotitlán
13.2 nm NE San Gaspar de los Reyes
15.0 nm NE Mitic, Jalisco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:34 2015