Trigo de Altenas, Mexico Page

Other names: Trigo de Alteñas

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 20.4087 Longitude -104.2381 Altitude (feet) 5137
Lat (DMS) 20° 24' 31N Long (DMS) 104° 14' 17W Altitude (meters) 1565
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1534
Mid-range map of Trigo%20de%20Altenas Large range map of Trigo%20de%20Altenas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Aguacate (5.4 nm)
Santa Rita (6.3 nm)
Quililla (6.4 nm)
La Esquina (7.0 nm)
El Divisadero (7.2 nm)
Los Terreros (7.4 nm)
Dos Arbolitos (7.4 nm)
San Isidro (7.5 nm)
El Guayabo (7.9 nm)
La Canada (7.9 nm)
El Zarco (6.8 nm)
Magistral (7.4 nm)
San Pedro la Chale (1.6 nm)
Macuchi (2.3 nm)
Tacota (3.2 nm)
El Aguacate (5.9 nm)
Yerbabuena (6.1 nm)
Huaxtla (6.4 nm)
Soyatlan de Oro (6.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33917 Small Mascota 32 nm W 283
FR33916 Small Talpa de Allende Airport 33 nm W 266
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 52 nm E 82 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Copa,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMEP TPQ Medium TEPIC Tepic 69 nm N 330 Aeromar,Volaris
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 77 nm S 151 Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm SE Telexeca
11.9 nm NW Guachinango, Jalisco
12.2 nm S Tenamaxtlán
12.7 nm S Cerro El Huehuentón
12.5 nm E Altavista de Ramos
14.4 nm E Ipazoltic


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:51 2015