Santa Maria del Valle, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa María del Valle

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 20.8784 Longitude -102.3798 Altitude (feet) 6791
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 42N Long (DMS) 102° 22' 47W Altitude (meters) 2069
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1745
Mid-range map of Santa%20Maria%20del%20Valle Large range map of Santa%20Maria%20del%20Valle

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Alazanas (2.5 nm)
Tres Palos (3.3 nm)
Caracol (3.7 nm)
El Fraile (5.0 nm)
Pocito (0.4 nm)
Angostura (3.5 nm)
San Jorge (4.2 nm)
Venados (4.3 nm)
Palmitos (4.2 nm)
Santa Rita (0.8 nm)
La Mata (3.5 nm)
El Saucito (3.6 nm)
Aguila de Torres (2.8 nm)
El Camaleon (2.9 nm)
La Cacayaca (3.1 nm)
Los Agritos (3.4 nm)
La Cantera (3.4 nm)
Las Animas (5.9 nm)
Hacienda de Guadalupe (5.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 33 nm E 46
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 49 nm N 4 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
MMZM ZMM Small ZAMORA 50 nm S 173
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 50 nm E 82 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 56 nm W 247 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Copa,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm W Romita
11.6 nm SE Arandas, Jalisco
11.6 nm SW San Ignacio Municipality, Jalisco
15.1 nm NW Valle de Guadalupe, Northern Jalisco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:09:54 2015