San Nicolas, Mexico Page

Other names: San Nicolás

World:Mexico:Jalisco
Latitude 22.0537 Longitude -103.1902 Altitude (feet) 6883
Lat (DMS) 22° 3' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 11' 25W Altitude (meters) 2097
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2444
Mid-range map of San%20Nicolas Large range map of San%20Nicolas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Jabalines (2.1 nm)
Palo Mocho (2.2 nm)
El Saucillo (2.9 nm)
El Bajio (3.5 nm)
San Silvestre (3.6 nm)
La Boquilla (3.9 nm)
El Carrizalillo (2.3 nm)
El Varal (2.9 nm)
Cerro Los Galvez (3.1 nm)
La Mesita (3.2 nm)
San Antonio de Potreros (3.4 nm)
La Tinaja (4.0 nm)
San Rafael (2.2 nm)
Morelos (3.4 nm)
Santa Ines (3.6 nm)
El Carrizal (3.7 nm)
El Capulin (1.5 nm)
El Llano (3.9 nm)
San Rafael del Refugio (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47176 Small Insurgente Marcos Escobedo Airport Colotlán 6 nm W 234
FR47212 Small Ramon Lopez Velarde Airport Tlaltenango 18 nm S 199
FR45040 Closed Rancho Medio Kilo Airport Jesus Gomez Portugal de San Francisco de Los Romos 51 nm E 93
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 52 nm E 113 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Magnicharters, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, Volaris
MMZC ZCL Medium GENERAL LEOBARDO C RUIZ INTL Zacatecas 57 nm N 28 Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.8 nm SE El Plateado de Joaquín Amaro
10.7 nm NW Colotlán
13.6 nm N Guanajuatillo
14.7 nm S XHTGO-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:01:08 2016