Puentecillas, Mexico Page

Other names: Puentecillos

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 19.9032 Longitude -105.1405 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 54' 12N Long (DMS) 105° 8' 26W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1341
Mid-range map of Puentecillas Large range map of Puentecillas

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Teocinte (3.1 nm)
Tepalcates (3.5 nm)
Santa Rosa (3.5 nm)
La Providencia (4.1 nm)
Santa Elena (0.8 nm)
El Toro (1.4 nm)
Robles (2.0 nm)
La Trementina (2.1 nm)
El Criadero (3.8 nm)
Malo Baco (4.1 nm)
San Francisco (4.2 nm)
Las Lomas (4.4 nm)
El Caimanero (4.4 nm)
La Higuerita (2.2 nm)
Las Pilas (2.4 nm)
Los Atascaderos (3.2 nm)
La Cumbre (4.1 nm)
El Divisadero (4.0 nm)
El Criadero (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33916 Small Talpa de Allende Airport 33 nm N 32
FR33917 Small Mascota 42 nm N 26
MMPR PVR Large LICENCIADO GUSTAVO DIAZ ORDAZ INTL Puerto Vallarta 47 nm N 352 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Air Transat,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Virgin America,WestJet,Volaris
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 56 nm S 144 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
17.9 nm SW Monan Patera
17.9 nm SW List of volcanic features on Io
22.2 nm S Chamela


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:13 2015