Mazatan, Mexico Page

Other names: Mazatán,Mazatlan

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 19.4566 Longitude -103.8243 Altitude (feet) 2565
Lat (DMS) 19° 27' 24N Long (DMS) 103° 49' 27W Altitude (meters) 781
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2197
Mid-range map of Mazatan Large range map of Mazatan

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Toxin (2.5 nm)
Campo Dos (3.4 nm)
Lagunitas (3.9 nm)
Campo Uno (4.5 nm)
Tetapan (1.5 nm)
San Cristobal (2.4 nm)
San Isidro (3.1 nm)
Peremts (4.0 nm)
La Cruz (2.4 nm)
San Jose del Carmen (3.2 nm)
San Antonio (4.4 nm)
El Remudadero (4.8 nm)
Colomos (5.0 nm)
El Tecuan (5.0 nm)
Huitzometl (5.2 nm)
El Remate (2.8 nm)
Salsipuedes (3.3 nm)
Campo Tres (4.6 nm)
La Caja (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 17 nm E 127 Aeromar,Volaris
FR3974 Small CIUDAD GUZMAN 24 nm E 51
MMTX WIX Small Tuxpan Airport 26 nm E 72
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 45 nm W 245 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm W 104th meridian west
11.9 nm SE El Chanal
12.4 nm SE List of cities in Mexico
12.0 nm E List of volcanoes in Mexico
12.6 nm SE La Campana (archaeological site)
12.9 nm SE Capacha
13.4 nm SE Villa de Álvarez, Colima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:20 2015