El Aserradero, Mexico Page

Other names: Del Reparo,El Aserradero del Reparo

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 19.8176 Longitude -105.0655 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 19° 49' 3N Long (DMS) 105° 3' 56W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1275
Mid-range map of El%20Aserradero Large range map of El%20Aserradero

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Reparo (1.1 nm)
La Cumbre (2.9 nm)
San Pablo (3.2 nm)
La Palomita (3.4 nm)
Terreros (3.5 nm)
El Gacho (4.1 nm)
El Divisadero (4.3 nm)
Los Atascaderos (4.3 nm)
El Naranjo (1.7 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.3 nm)
La Tunita (3.1 nm)
El Carrizal (3.5 nm)
Las Casitas (3.9 nm)
El Limon (4.5 nm)
Canada de Piletas (2.1 nm)
Canada de Tejas (2.8 nm)
Pinuelos (2.9 nm)
Manuel Avila Camacho (4.0 nm)
Valencia (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33916 Small Talpa de Allende Airport 35 nm N 22
FR4048 Small AUTLAN 41 nm E 95
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 49 nm S 144 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
MMPR PVR Large LICENCIADO GUSTAVO DIAZ ORDAZ INTL Puerto Vallarta 52 nm N 348 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Air Transat,(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),VivaAerobus,Virgin America,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.4 nm SW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
17.3 nm S Chamela
20.2 nm S Chamela-Cuixmala Biosphere Reserve
19.2 nm W Monan Patera


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:45 2015