Corcovado, Mexico Page

Other names: El Corcovado

World:Mexico:Estado de Jalisco
Latitude 19.8500 Longitude -104.2833 Altitude (feet) 3284
Lat (DMS) 19° 51' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 60W Altitude (meters) 1000
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8343
Google links for Corcovado Google links for Corcovado, Mexico
Mid-range map of Corcovado Large range map of Corcovado
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: La Laja de Abajo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Francisco (3.0 nm)
San Rafael (3.9 nm)
Guanajuato (4.8 nm)
El Izote (4.7 nm)
Agua Hedionda (4.8 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.0 nm)
El Bonete (4.4 nm)
Las Pilas (2.8 nm)
Puerta del Barro (3.9 nm)
Los Parajes (3.9 nm)
El Grullo (4.8 nm)
Ayuquila (1.4 nm)
El Chacalito (2.2 nm)
Chacaltepec (2.2 nm)
Mezquitan (2.7 nm)
La Noria (3.0 nm)
El Mentidero (5.0 nm)
Ingenio Melchor Ocampo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4048 Small AUTLAN 6 nm S 205
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 45 nm S 200 (one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
FR3974 Small CIUDAD GUZMAN 45 nm E 100
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA 52 nm E 130 Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
MMGL GDL Large DON MIGUEL HIDALGO Y COSTILLA INTL Guadalajara 67 nm E 53 Interjet,American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),Avianca,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Grupo Mexicana,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm SW Autlán, Jalisco
22.3 nm N Cuautla, Jalisco
23.0 nm N Tenamaxtlán
27.6 nm NE Tamazulita, Jalisco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010