Almolon, Mexico Page

Other names: Almolón

World:Mexico:Jalisco
Latitude 19.3454 Longitude -104.6236 Altitude (feet) 1056
Lat (DMS) 19° 20' 43N Long (DMS) 104° 37' 25W Altitude (meters) 321
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3223
Mid-range map of Almolon Large range map of Almolon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barajas (3.1 nm)
Loma Alta (5.0 nm)
Lazaro Cardenas (5.0 nm)
La Minita (5.0 nm)
La Palma (5.1 nm)
El Pedregal (5.3 nm)
El Limoncito (6.1 nm)
La Paz (6.2 nm)
El Rincon (4.6 nm)
Las Juntas (6.9 nm)
Tianguisco (7.3 nm)
El Refugio (4.3 nm)
El Carrizal (5.8 nm)
Aquiles Serdan (6.2 nm)
La Canada (6.2 nm)
Tequesquitlan (6.4 nm)
Cihuatlan (7.1 nm)
El Aguacate (7.2 nm)
Jamoa (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47182 Small Barra de Navidad Airport Cihuatlan 7 nm S 195
FR47309 Small Chavarín Airport Manzanillo 10 nm S 152
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 12 nm S 163 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Enerjet, Sun Country Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, WestJet
FR47308 Closed Jorge Llerenas Silva Airport Colima 51 nm E 98
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 59 nm E 93 Aeromar, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.6 nm SE Cihuatlán
9.4 nm S XHMZA-FM
9.4 nm S San Patricio, Jalisco
9.4 nm W List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
10.0 nm W La Manzanilla
10.9 nm S List of lighthouses in Mexico
12.6 nm S Playa de Oro International Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:02 2016