Santa Monica, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Mónica

World:Mexico:Hidalgo
Latitude 21.4108 Longitude -98.5338 Altitude (feet) 318
Lat (DMS) 21° 24' 39N Long (DMS) 98° 32' 2W Altitude (meters) 96
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6951
Mid-range map of Santa%20Monica Large range map of Santa%20Monica

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: El Aquichal
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Barranquillas (0.4 nm)
Manantial (0.9 nm)
El Sabinito (1.0 nm)
Las Lomas (1.7 nm)
San Lorenzo (1.6 nm)
Buenavista (1.9 nm)
Rancho Nuevo (1.9 nm)
Las Dos Huastecas (0.6 nm)
San Juan (1.2 nm)
El Tule (1.3 nm)
Achiguillo (1.5 nm)
El Chililite (1.8 nm)
Estanzuela (0.6 nm)
Buena Vista (1.6 nm)
La Encantada (1.9 nm)
Paso del Aguacate (1.9 nm)
La Labor II (2.0 nm)
Tototla (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45838 Small Tancholin Airport Tempoal 14 nm N 346
FR47238 Small Moctezuma Airport San Vicente Tancuayalab 30 nm N 358
FR3980 Closed CEMENTOS MEXICANOS Ciudad Valles 41 nm N 325
MMTM TAM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO JAVIER MINA INTL Tampico 64 nm N 34 Aeroméxico Connect, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMPA PAZ Medium TAJIN Poza Rica 77 nm E 128 Aero Davinci, Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W San Martín Chalchicuautla
11.2 nm W Tampacan
12.1 nm SE Platón Sánchez (municipality)
12.1 nm SE Ciudad Cuauhtémoc, Veracruz
12.1 nm SE Platón Sánchez
12.1 nm SE Pueblo Viejo Municipality, Veracruz
13.6 nm NW Tanquián de Escobedo


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:56:47 2016