Santa Fe, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Fé

World:Mexico:Estado de Hidalgo
Latitude 20.1903 Longitude -99.5667 Altitude (feet) 7805
Lat (DMS) 20° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 99° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 2378
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9404
Google links for Santa Fe Google links for Santa Fe, Mexico
Mid-range map of Santa%20Fe Large range map of Santa%20Fe
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Laja (0.9 nm)
Buenavista (0.9 nm)
El Jaguey (1.1 nm)
Penafiel (2.8 nm)
La Lagunilla (4.5 nm)
San Lorenzo Nenamicoyan (4.8 nm)
Amealco (2.7 nm)
Catorce de Santa Lucia (4.1 nm)
Santa Lucia (5.1 nm)
San Sebastian de Juarez (2.2 nm)
Casas del Cedro (3.8 nm)
El Capulin (3.9 nm)
Ozocalpan (4.7 nm)
Coloradas (4.7 nm)
Tepeyac (2.0 nm)
Acazuchitlan (3.1 nm)
El Durazno (3.9 nm)
Santiago Oxthoc (4.5 nm)
La Vega (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4044 Small IXMIQUILPAN 24 nm N 44
MMJC Small ATIZAPAN DE ZARAGOZA 40 nm S 156
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL 43 nm W 306 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 51 nm S 180 Interjet,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Volaris
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 53 nm S 148 Interjet,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),Avianca,Alitalia,British,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Iberia,Japan,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LAN Perú,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,All Nippon,,Czech Airlines ,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Air Europa ,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.8 nm SE Tula, Hidalgo
18.0 nm SE Estadio 10 de Diciembre
21.6 nm SW Timilpan
22.5 nm S Chapa de Mota


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010