Huixmi, Mexico Page

Other names: Huixmí,El Huixmi,El Huixmí

World:Mexico:Estado de Hidalgo
Latitude 20.0757 Longitude -98.8197 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 20° 4' 33N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 11W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2567
Mid-range map of Huixmi Large range map of Huixmi

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Comal (2.3 nm)
Pino Suarez (3.5 nm)
San Agustin Tlaxiaca (4.4 nm)
Tepozan (4.6 nm)
Huitepec (4.8 nm)
Santiago Tlapacoya (1.8 nm)
El Durazno (4.1 nm)
Benito Juarez (5.2 nm)
San Juan Ticuautla (5.2 nm)
Pitahayas (1.2 nm)
Santa Gertrudis (1.3 nm)
San Pedro Nopancalco (1.8 nm)
San Antonio del Desmonte (2.4 nm)
Colonia de Venado (3.5 nm)
Coscotitlan (4.2 nm)
La Noria (4.7 nm)
El Chacon (4.9 nm)
Santa Matilde (2.8 nm)
Acayuca (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPC Small INGENIERO JUAN GUILLERMO VILLASANA Pachuca 2 nm E 87
FR3981 Small TIZAYUCA 13 nm S 210
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 40 nm S 200 Interjet,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada),Air France ,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,Avianca,British Airway,Copa,AirTran,Iberia ,Korean Air,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),Avianca Costa ,(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of Avianca El Sal or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United or United),(one of US Airways or Piedmont or PSA Airlines or US Airways Shu),Air Europa,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
MMPB PBC Medium HERMANOS SERDAN INTL Puebla 60 nm S 155 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Volaris
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 61 nm S 223 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Spirit,VivaAerobus,Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NE Estadio Hidalgo
4.0 nm NE 2011 FIFA U-17 World Cup
5.5 nm NE Pachuca (municipality)
5.5 nm NE List of cities in Mexico
5.7 nm NE Universidad Autónoma del Estado de Hidalgo
5.8 nm NE Monumental Clock of Pachuca
6.4 nm NE List of statues by height


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:22:44 2015