General Pedro Maria Apaya, Mexico Page

Other names: General Pedro María Apaya

World:Mexico:Estado de Hidalgo
Latitude 20.1500 Longitude -99.3500 Altitude (feet) 6604
Lat (DMS) 20° 8' 60N Long (DMS) 99° 20' 60W Altitude (meters) 2012
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15552
Google links for General Pedro Maria Apaya Google links for General Pedro Maria Apaya, Mexico
Mid-range map of General%20Pedro%20Maria%20Apaya Large range map of General%20Pedro%20Maria%20Apaya
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: San Mateo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Pedro Nextlalpan (0.9 nm)
Xijay de Cuauhtemoc (3.3 nm)
La Loma (1.0 nm)
San Gabriel (1.4 nm)
Endo (1.4 nm)
Atengo (1.4 nm)
Tepetitlan (2.7 nm)
Sayula (3.5 nm)
San Juan Achichilco (3.7 nm)
El Varal (4.1 nm)
Huitel (4.1 nm) Santa Ana Ahuehuepan (3.0 nm)
Julian Villagran (3.1 nm)
Nantzha (3.5 nm)
Xiteje de Zapote (3.6 nm)
San Francisco Bojay (4.0 nm)
Tenjay (4.1 nm)
Iturbe (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4044 Small IXMIQUILPAN 20 nm N 14
FR3981 Small TIZAYUCA 28 nm E 125
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 45 nm S 159 Interjet,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,(one of Aerolíneas Sud or Aircraft Sales or Alaska),Avianca,Alitalia,British,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cubana de Avia,Delta,Iberia,Japan,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,LAN Airlines,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),LAN Perú,Lacsa,Grupo Mexicana,All Nippon,,Czech Airlines ,(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),(one of TACA or Tasair or TAC Colombia),(one of United or United),(one of US Airways or US Airways Shu or Piedmont or PSA Airlines),Air Europa ,Aeromar
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 50 nm S 194 Interjet,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Volaris
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL 54 nm W 301 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm S Tula, Hidalgo
9.5 nm S Estadio 10 de Diciembre
9.6 nm SE XECARH-AM
14.4 nm SE Apaxco


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010