San Jose de la Palma, Mexico Page

Other names: San José de la Palma

World:Mexico:Estado de Guanajuato
Latitude 20.8667 Longitude -100.5333 Altitude (feet) 7217
Lat (DMS) 20° 52' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 2199
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 71309
Google links for San Jose de la Palma Google links for San Jose de la Palma, Mexico
Mid-range map of San%20Jose%20de%20la%20Palma Large range map of San%20Jose%20de%20la%20Palma
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tambula (1.9 nm)
Santa Lucia (3.7 nm)
Cerritos (3.9 nm)
Fajardo de Bocas (3.9 nm)
Las Liras (4.4 nm)
Santa Maria (0.7 nm)
Puerto de Nieto (1.0 nm)
El Moral (1.4 nm)
San Antonio de Varal (3.9 nm)
Los Ricos (4.2 nm)
Las Monjas (2.5 nm)
Organo (3.7 nm)
Presa de Becerra (4.2 nm)
Puerto de Ricos (1.0 nm)
La Monja (2.2 nm)
La Barreta (2.9 nm)
Cerro de la Cruz (3.5 nm)
La Joya (3.6 nm)
Carbonera (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL 24 nm E 127 Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana
MMCY CYW Medium CELAYA Celaya 27 nm W 225
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 44 nm W 274
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 53 nm W 278 American,(one of Air Freight NZ or Air France ),Aeroméxico,Copa,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Delta,Grupo Mexicana,VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 66 nm S 204 American,Aeroméxico,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm SE Santa Rosa Jáuregui
11.6 nm NE San José Iturbide
12.3 nm W San Miguel de Allende
13.2 nm S Tlacote el Bajo
13.2 nm SE Chichimequillas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010