San Jose de Otates, Mexico Page

Other names: San José de Otates

World:Mexico:Estado de Guanajuato
Latitude 20.7816 Longitude -101.7987 Altitude (feet) 6131
Lat (DMS) 20° 46' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 55W Altitude (meters) 1868
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8902
Mid-range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Otates Large range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Otates

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Penuelitas (1.7 nm)
Los Salados (1.8 nm)
La Purisima (1.9 nm)
El Toril (3.1 nm)
Piedras Negras (3.4 nm)
Calzada de la Merced (3.5 nm)
Ojo de Agua del Laurel (1.9 nm)
El Reparo (2.2 nm)
El Junco (3.5 nm)
San Isidro (4.2 nm)
El Huisache (1.8 nm)
Los Toriles (2.9 nm)
La Playa (3.3 nm)
San Jose de Omelas (3.3 nm)
San Pablo (2.3 nm)
Tangamanga (3.1 nm)
El Venado (3.6 nm)
Concepcion Nueva (3.8 nm)
Casas Blancas (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 21 nm E 54 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 27 nm E 72
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 29 nm N 344
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 62 nm N 332 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 70 nm S 142 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.1 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
9.0 nm W Altamirano, Guanajuato
9.2 nm W Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato
11.7 nm N San Bernardo, Guanajuato
11.7 nm SE Cuerámaro
13.8 nm SW 102nd meridian west
14.9 nm N San Francisco del Rincón


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:03 2015