San Ignacio, Mexico Page

Other names: San Ignacio Martir

World:Mexico:Estado de Guanajuato
Latitude 20.2517 Longitude -100.5364 Altitude (feet) 6863
Lat (DMS) 20° 15' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 32' 11W Altitude (meters) 2091
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9275
Mid-range map of San%20Ignacio Large range map of San%20Ignacio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Refugio (1.6 nm)
San Pedro de los Agustinos (2.4 nm)
La Luz de Juarez (2.6 nm)
San Lucas (2.6 nm)
Cabrera (2.9 nm)
La Finca (0.8 nm)
Santa Teresa (2.1 nm)
Las Tres Esquinas (2.5 nm)
Fresno (2.5 nm)
La Enredadora (2.6 nm)
La Ceja (0.6 nm)
El Purgatorio (1.4 nm)
La Virgen (1.9 nm)
El Coporito (2.2 nm)
El Sarampion (2.5 nm)
La Poza (2.7 nm)
San Pablo (2.8 nm)
La Cantera (2.8 nm)
La Redonda (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCY CYW Medium CELAYA Celaya 26 nm W 311
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 29 nm N 41 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 36 nm W 228 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
FR33921 Small Aerodromo San Miguel de Allende San Miguel de Allende 40 nm N 346
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 69 nm W 310 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.2 nm S Jerécuaro
12.7 nm N Apaseo el Alto
12.6 nm W Tarimoro Municipality
12.7 nm W Tarimoro, Guanajuato
13.5 nm SE Coroneo
14.1 nm S Chupícuaro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:19:42 2015