San Agustin, Mexico Page

Other names: San Agustín

World:Mexico:Estado de Guanajuato
Latitude 20.7500 Longitude -101.7167 Altitude (feet) 5974
Lat (DMS) 20° 45' 0N Long (DMS) 101° 43' 0W Altitude (meters) 1820
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Estimated population (from Geonames): 49
Mid-range map of San%20Agustin Large range map of San%20Agustin

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Jose de Omelas (1.7 nm)
La Playa (1.9 nm)
Los Toriles (2.1 nm)
Tangamanga (2.9 nm)
El Huisache (3.4 nm)
Tultitlan (0.8 nm)
Las Coloradas (1.6 nm)
La Esperanza (3.1 nm)
La Muralla (3.2 nm)
Nuevo San Ramon (3.8 nm)
Maria Antonia (0.8 nm)
Las Tablas (3.4 nm)
San Isidro Ojo de Agua (3.7 nm)
San Juan de la Puerta (1.3 nm)
La Charca (2.4 nm)
La Angostura (2.7 nm)
El Saucillo (3.3 nm)
Los Angeles (3.3 nm)
Paso del Leon (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 19 nm N 42 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 23 nm E 64
FR45017 LOM Small Francisco Primo de Verdad National Airport 33 nm N 337
MMAS AGU Medium JESUS TERAN INTL Aguascalientes 66 nm N 329 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
MMMM MLM Medium GENERAL FRANCISCO J MUJICA INTL Morelia 66 nm S 144 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),British Airway,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm S Cuerámaro
12.9 nm NW List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
13.1 nm W Altamirano, Guanajuato
13.3 nm W Manuel Doblado, Guanajuato


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:24:52 2015