El Rincon, Mexico Page

Other names: Rincón Abasolo,Rincón de Abasolo,Rincon de Abasolo,Rincon,El Rincón,Rincon Abasolo,Rincón

World:Mexico:Estado de Guanajuato
Latitude 21.2000 Longitude -100.9167 Altitude (feet) 6272
Lat (DMS) 21° 11' 60N Long (DMS) 100° 55' 0W Altitude (meters) 1911
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29516
Mid-range map of El%20Rincon Large range map of El%20Rincon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rio Laja (0.4 nm)
Buenavista (0.6 nm)
Don Mere (1.2 nm)
San Andres (1.9 nm)
El Ranchito (1.4 nm)
El Molino (1.6 nm)
La Cuadrilla (1.6 nm)
Las Trojes (2.0 nm)
El Espejo (2.2 nm)
La Ceja de San Agustin (2.3 nm)
Los Arcos (2.3 nm)
Las Trojes del Rincon (2.5 nm)
Rancho Nuevo (0.8 nm)
Santa Rita (2.3 nm)
Badillo (2.4 nm)
Las Crucitas (0.9 nm)
San Jose de Badillo (1.4 nm)
La Estacion (2.4 nm)
Sebastian (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR33921 Small Aerodromo San Miguel de Allende San Miguel de Allende 21 nm S 145
MMGT Small Guanajuato Airport 28 nm W 234
MMLO BJX Medium GUANAJUATO INTL Leon 33 nm W 248 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
MMQT QRO Medium QUERETARO INTERCONTINENTAL Querétaro 53 nm E 130 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Dolores Hidalgo
2.5 nm S Banderas monumentales
19.6 nm SE List of World Heritage Sites in the Americas
20.5 nm S Cañada de la Virgen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:25:17 2015