San Jose de Nazareno, Mexico Page

Other names: San José de Nazareno

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 24.4035 Longitude -103.7836 Altitude (feet) 6837
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 47' 1W Altitude (meters) 2083
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 596
Mid-range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Nazareno Large range map of San%20Jose%20de%20Nazareno

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Delicias (0.6 nm)
Las Amapolas (1.8 nm)
El Canon (4.4 nm)
Tres Hermanos (4.3 nm) Rancho Nuevo (0.6 nm)
Cinco de Mayo (1.8 nm)
El Potrerito (2.2 nm)
Laguna de Patos (2.2 nm)
San Joaquin (2.9 nm)
La Cantera (3.1 nm)
La Oreja (3.5 nm)
El Mastranzo (3.9 nm)
El Almagre (3.9 nm)
Pila de la Trochilera (3.3 nm)
El Rinconcito (3.4 nm)
San Martin (3.9 nm)
La Manga de Garcia (3.9 nm)
Las Petras (4.1 nm)
Los Azules (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 44 nm W 247 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
FR3953 Small RANCHO EL DURANGUENO 60 nm W 271
FR45789 Small Mieleras Airport Torreon 68 nm N 20
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 71 nm N 19
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 72 nm N 16 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
22.3 nm E Juan Aldama, Zacatecas
26.6 nm NW Peñón Blanco, Durango
25.4 nm E Juan Aldama Municipality
28.2 nm N Cuencamé


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:22:51 2016