Perez, Mexico Page

Other names: Pérez

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 25.6833 Longitude -106.3667 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 40' 60N Long (DMS) 106° 22' 0W Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 157
Mid-range map of Perez Large range map of Perez

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: La Zorra
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cienega de los Caballos (1.8 nm)
Rancho Agua Verde (1.8 nm)
Santa Cruz de la Estaca (2.4 nm)
Las Brisas (2.4 nm)
Las Joyitas (2.5 nm)
Potrero de Abajo (2.5 nm)
El Gato de Abajo (1.0 nm)
Potrerillos (2.2 nm)
Rancho de Perez (0.9 nm)
Las Cruces (2.2 nm)
Los Bajios (2.4 nm)
Los Bajios (2.4 nm)
El Cercado (2.5 nm)
Toril (2.7 nm)
Los Coconos de Abajo (2.8 nm)
El Gato de Arriba (0.7 nm)
El Mocho de Arriba (1.7 nm)
Los Fresnos (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45692 Small Alizal Airport Tamazula 33 nm W 245
FR45467 Small San Juan de Camarones Airstrip Santiago Papasquiaro 45 nm S 183
FR44988 Closed Potrero de Los Medina Airstrip Badiraguato 54 nm W 260
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 81 nm W 227 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.8 nm NE Guanaceví
32.7 nm W List of mountain peaks of Mexico
34.4 nm W 107th meridian west
40.4 nm SE Tepehuanes


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:26:44 2016