Heroe de Nacozari, Mexico Page

Other names: Héroe de Nacozari,Heroes de Nacozari,Héroes de Nacozari

World:Mexico:Estado de Durango
Latitude 25.6893 Longitude -104.0256 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 41' 21N Long (DMS) 104° 1' 32W Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 211
Mid-range map of Heroe%20de%20Nacozari Large range map of Heroe%20de%20Nacozari

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Cajon (8.0 nm)
Santa Cecilia (7.9 nm)
La Trinidad (0.7 nm)
San Jorge (0.9 nm)
Santa Librada (4.1 nm)
Aguaje de Leon (5.2 nm)
El Huisache (6.7 nm)
San Antonio (7.0 nm)
La Joya (6.5 nm)
San Nicolas (7.6 nm)
San Nicolas (8.2 nm)
Las Habas (8.1 nm)
Santa Ines (2.3 nm)
Santa Ines (5.5 nm)
El Durazno (5.6 nm)
Lindavista (5.8 nm)
El Huerfano (6.7 nm)
La Mesa del Correo (7.1 nm)
Acatita (8.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3962 Small J AGUSTIN CASTRO 29 nm E 109
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 34 nm E 102 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm NE Mapimí, Durango
14.1 nm NE Ojuela
14.1 nm NE Ojuela Bridge
23.7 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 21st century


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:48:31 2015