Francisco Javier Leyva, Mexico Page

Other names: Huizaches

Latitude 24.9911 Longitude -105.3065 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 28N Long (DMS) 105° 18' 23W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 601
Mid-range map of Francisco%20Javier%20Leyva Large range map of Francisco%20Javier%20Leyva

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huisaches (0.8 nm)
La Curva (1.0 nm)
Alamillos (3.1 nm)
Boca del Arroyo del Huizache (3.4 nm)
Plazuela (3.3 nm)
Mesa el Rodeo (3.2 nm)
Cuevecillas (3.5 nm)
La Magueyera (2.7 nm)
Jose Ramon Valdez (3.0 nm)
La Hacienda (3.3 nm)
El Saucito (2.1 nm)
La Ceja Prieta (2.7 nm)
La Enramada (2.8 nm)
El Alamo (2.9 nm)
Las Mesas (3.5 nm)
El Canamo (3.4 nm)
La Lumbre (3.4 nm)
Rincon la Cal (3.6 nm)
Barrancos Blancos (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46855 Small Pielagos Airport Otaez 34 nm W 241
FR3953 Small RANCHO EL DURANGUENO 41 nm S 146
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 67 nm S 140 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Santiago Papasquiaro
26.0 nm E List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
30.9 nm NW Santa Catarina de Tepehuanes
31.0 nm NW Tepehuanes

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:27:31 2016