Estacion Guadiana, Mexico Page

Other names: Estación Guadiana

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 24.0487 Longitude -104.3396 Altitude (feet) 6026
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 104° 20' 23W Altitude (meters) 1836
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894
Mid-range map of Estacion%20Guadiana Large range map of Estacion%20Guadiana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Yerbabuena (2.2 nm)
La Quinta (2.8 nm)
San Rafael (2.9 nm)
Heroe de Nacozari (2.9 nm)
La Nopalera (1.8 nm)
El Baluarte (1.9 nm)
Potrero Chico (1.3 nm)
Puerta Colorada (2.0 nm)
Potrero el Chachamole (2.5 nm)
Hoya las Indias (2.4 nm)
Independencia y Libertad (0.2 nm)
La Punta (0.8 nm)
La Costanera (1.1 nm)
Primero de Mayo (1.3 nm)
La Costanera (1.5 nm)
El Techontal (1.5 nm)
Puerta del Gato (1.6 nm)
Puerta del Toboso (1.9 nm)
Santa Rita (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 11 nm W 293 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
FR3953 Small RANCHO EL DURANGUENO 37 nm W 306
FR46855 Small Pielagos Airport Otaez 92 nm W 295
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 104 nm N 28 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 104 nm N 31
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NW List of volcanoes in Mexico
8.6 nm NW Durango volcanic field
14.1 nm SW XHHD-FM
15.5 nm W XHDGO-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:12:20 2016