Capinamaiz, Mexico Page

Other names: Capinamamaiz

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 24.5333 Longitude -104.7667 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 60N Long (DMS) 104° 46' 0W Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6188
Mid-range map of Capinamaiz Large range map of Capinamaiz

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Guadalupe
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Presidio (1.4 nm) La Canada (1.1 nm)
Refugio (1.4 nm)
El Pozole (2.6 nm)
Cocinas (3.0 nm)
La Sauceda (1.1 nm)
La Cortinita de Eucaliptos (2.9 nm)
Rancho El Refugio (2.9 nm)
Potrero Nuevo (3.2 nm)
San Antonio (3.7 nm)
Canatlan (0.6 nm)
La Loma (2.7 nm)
Huerta los Arreola (2.6 nm)
Las Macheras (2.8 nm)
Michirame (2.9 nm)
San Jose de Gracia (3.7 nm)
Huerta San Juan (3.8 nm)
La Palma (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3953 Small RANCHO EL DURANGUENO 9 nm S 223
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 27 nm S 152 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
FR46855 Small Pielagos Airport Otaez 60 nm W 280
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 96 nm E 49 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 97 nm E 51
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Mexico
28.8 nm SE Durango volcanic field
29.8 nm S XHUJED-TDT
29.9 nm S XHUNES-TDT


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:14:26 2016