Azucar, Mexico Page

Other names: Azúcar

World:Mexico:Durango
Latitude 25.2167 Longitude -106.0000 Altitude (feet) 7821
Lat (DMS) 25° 13' 0N Long (DMS) 106° 0' 0W Altitude (meters) 2383
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149

Weather Charts


Azucar Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azucar Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Azucar Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Los Llanitos (3.3 nm) La Concepcion (1.9 nm)
La Cieneguita (2.0 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
San Isidro de las Calabazas (2.8 nm)
El Llano de Santa Rosa (3.1 nm)
Los Charcos (4.1 nm)
Rancho Los Espejos (4.1 nm)
Santa Rosa (4.2 nm)
Los Espejos (4.3 nm)
La Placita (4.6 nm)
Chamacueros (2.1 nm)
La Joya del Valle (2.1 nm)
San Antonio de la Sierra (2.1 nm)
Antonio (2.2 nm)
San Miguel de Lobos (3.8 nm)
El Chinacate (4.2 nm)
Santa Cruz (4.3 nm)
El Cebollin (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45467 Small San Juan de Camarones Airstrip Santiago Papasquiaro 28 nm W 231
FR45038 Small Macho Bayo Airstrip Otaez 30 nm S 203
FR44988 Closed Potrero de Los Medina Airstrip Badiraguato 76 nm W 284
MMCL CUL Medium CULIACAN INTL Culiacán 84 nm W 251 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, Aéreo Calafia, Aéreo Servicios Guerrero, Estafeta Carga Aérea, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 103 nm E 128 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm NE Santa Catarina de Tepehuanes
16.8 nm NE Tepehuanes
33.2 nm E Santiago Papasquiaro
43.0 nm N Guanaceví


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:21:33 2016