El Gas, Mexico Page

Other names: Gas,Colonia Gas

World:Mexico:Distrito Federal
Latitude 19.4667 Longitude -99.1667 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 19° 28' 0N Long (DMS) 99° 10' 0W Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 800504
Mid-range map of El%20Gas Large range map of El%20Gas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tlatilco,Obrero Popular,Nueva Santa Maria,Cosmopolita
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Alvaro (0.9 nm)
San Miguel Amantla (1.9 nm)
Santa Cruz Acayucan (2.1 nm)
Azcapotzalco (1.2 nm)
Trabajadores del Hierro (1.4 nm)
Pro-Hogar (1.4 nm)
Panamericana (1.4 nm)
Magdalena de las Salinas (1.4 nm)
Euzkadi (1.4 nm)
Defensores de la Republica (1.4 nm)
Patrimonio (0.9 nm)
El Arenal (0.9 nm)
Aldama (0.9 nm)
Aguilera (0.9 nm)
Guadalupe Insurgentes (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45892 Heli Veronica Heliport Miguel Hidalgo 1 nm S 202
MMMX MEX Large LICENCIADO BENITO JUAREZ INTL Mexico City 5 nm E 108 Interjet,American,Air Canada,Société Air Fr,AeroMéxico,Avianca,Alitalia – Soc,(one of Air China
or Air China Cargo or Dalian),Copa,,Iberia,LATAM Airlines,KLM,Líneas Aérea,(one of Deutsche Lufth or Lufthansa Cargo),(one of Air New Zealand or Air Nelson or Eagle or Air New Zealan),Qatar Airways ,United,US Airways Shu,Air Europa,(one of Virgin Austral or or Virgin Austral),VivaAerobús,Aeromar,Volaris
MMJC AZP Small ATIZAPAN DE ZARAGOZA 9 nm W 313
FR47312 Small Rancho Lanzarote Airport Tepotzotlan 15 nm N 324
MMTO TLC Medium LICENCIADO ADOLFO LOPEZ MATEOS INTL Toluca 23 nm W 251 Interjet,AeroMéxico,Spirit,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W El Bajío (restaurant)
0.9 nm SE Colonia Atlampa
1.0 nm E Colonia Santa María Insurgentes
1.2 nm SE Colonia Santa María la Ribera
1.3 nm SW Tacuba, Mexico City
1.3 nm S Corpus Christi massacre
1.3 nm W Tlacopan
1.4 nm SE Colonia Buenavista
1.4 nm SE Buenavista Station
1.4 nm S Mexico City National Cemetery
1.4 nm W Metro Refinería
1.4 nm E Colonia San Simón Tolnáhuac
1.5 nm SE Biblioteca Vasconcelos
1.5 nm NW Jarritos
1.6 nm S Museo Universitario del Chopo
1.6 nm SE Conjunto Urbano Nonoalco Tlatelolco
1.7 nm S Colonia San Rafael
1.7 nm S Torre Ejecutiva Pemex
1.7 nm S Torre Ejecutiva Pemex explosion
1.7 nm SE Tlatelolco, Mexico City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 15:35:14 2016