San Jose, Mexico Page

Other names: San José

World:Mexico:Estado de Colima
Latitude 19.3000 Longitude -103.6833 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 19° 18' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 60W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19994
Mid-range map of San%20Jose Large range map of San%20Jose

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pastores (1.6 nm)
El Chanal (1.8 nm)
La Mojotera (2.4 nm)
Chivato (1.8 nm)
El Cortijo (2.1 nm)
Codorniz (2.2 nm)
Joyitas (2.3 nm)
Providencia (0.9 nm)
El Aguinaldo (1.3 nm)
Las Yeguas (1.7 nm)
Puerta Pesada (2.1 nm)
El Parian (2.4 nm)
El Cobano (2.4 nm)
San Joaquin (2.5 nm)
La Capacha (1.2 nm)
El Trapiche (1.8 nm)
San Cayetano (2.0 nm)
Hacienda Vieja (2.2 nm)
El Diezmo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 6 nm E 102 Aeromar,Volaris
MMTX WIX Small Tuxpan Airport 24 nm N 44
FR3974 Small CIUDAD GUZMAN 26 nm N 24
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 50 nm W 259 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.2 nm S Capacha
1.3 nm W El Chanal
3.0 nm SW Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education, Colima
3.1 nm SW La Campana (archaeological site)
3.2 nm S University of Colima
3.7 nm SW List of cities in Mexico
3.8 nm SW Museo Universitario de Artes Populares María Teresa Pomar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:08 2015