Las Parotas, Mexico Page

Other names: La Parota,Parotas

World:Mexico:Colima
Latitude 19.2667 Longitude -104.3000 Altitude (feet) 1174
Lat (DMS) 19° 16' 0N Long (DMS) 104° 17' 60W Altitude (meters) 357
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3855
Mid-range map of Las%20Parotas Large range map of Las%20Parotas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Veladeros de los Otates (2.2 nm)
El Corte (3.9 nm)
El Corte (4.0 nm)
El Piloncillo (4.7 nm)
Seguaya (2.8 nm)
Chacala (3.8 nm)
El Chico (4.6 nm)
El Huizcolote (0.7 nm)
Mata de Chile (1.2 nm)
Rancho del Padre (3.0 nm)
Manuel Avila Camacho (3.2 nm)
Teotolmoloya (3.5 nm)
Cedros (3.6 nm)
San Jose de Camotlan (3.9 nm)
Ciruelito de La Marina (4.3 nm)
Camotlan de Miraflores (4.6 nm)
Portezuelo (4.8 nm)
La Lima (3.2 nm)
Chandiablo (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47310 Small La Tigrera Airport Manzanillo 14 nm S 165
FR47309 Small Chavarín Airport Manzanillo 14 nm W 253
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 16 nm W 243 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Enerjet, Sun Country Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, WestJet
FR47308 Closed Jorge Llerenas Silva Airport Colima 32 nm E 94
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 40 nm E 89 Aeromar, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in Mexico
10.2 nm S XHMZA-FM
10.7 nm S XHMAC-FM
10.8 nm S XHECS-FM
12.7 nm S USS PGM-3
12.9 nm S List of cities in Mexico
12.9 nm S Manzanillo, Colima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 14:46:53 2016