La Tecomaca, Mexico Page

Other names: La Tecomata

World:Mexico:Estado de Colima
Latitude 19.1777 Longitude -103.5863 Altitude (feet) 1738
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 35' 11W Altitude (meters) 529
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12764
Mid-range map of La%20Tecomaca Large range map of La%20Tecomaca

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Paso del Zarco (0.6 nm)
La Primavera (1.6 nm)
Agua Caliente (2.8 nm)
Ticuicitan (3.2 nm)
San Emigdio (0.4 nm)
Santa Fe (0.5 nm)
Ignacio Allende (1.6 nm)
La Media Luna (2.4 nm)
Bajio de la Leona (2.5 nm)
El Astillero de Abajo (0.5 nm)
El Astillero de Arriba (1.8 nm)
San Francisco (2.2 nm)
Guaycura (2.3 nm)
El Calavero (3.0 nm)
Corralitos (3.1 nm)
El Jardin (1.0 nm)
La Cruz (1.8 nm)
San Juan (2.6 nm)
La Tijera (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 5 nm N 4 Aeromar,Volaris
MMTX WIX Small Tuxpan Airport 26 nm N 25
FR4052 Small COAHUAYANA Tizupan South 30 nm S 189
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 55 nm W 268 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm N Lic. Miguel de la Madrid Airport
7.7 nm NW University of Colima
8.4 nm NW Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education, Colima
8.6 nm NW Capacha
8.8 nm NW Museo Universitario de Artes Populares María Teresa Pomar
9.1 nm NW List of cities in Mexico
9.4 nm NW Villa de Álvarez, Colima


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:21:19 2015