Guadalupe, Mexico Page

Other names: La Guadalupe

World:Mexico:Estado de Colima
Latitude 19.1167 Longitude -103.5667 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 7' 0N Long (DMS) 103° 34' 0W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14187
Mid-range map of Guadalupe Large range map of Guadalupe

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Pedregosa (2.7 nm) La Tijera (0.9 nm)
San Juan (1.4 nm)
La Cruz (2.0 nm)
El Jardin (2.9 nm)
San Francisco (3.3 nm)
Guaycura (3.4 nm)
Puerta de Anzar (1.0 nm)
La Brujula (1.5 nm)
El Chalan (1.6 nm)
Colomitos de Chapula (2.5 nm)
La Soledad (2.9 nm)
La Parotita (3.1 nm)
Parotas de Mejia (2.6 nm)
Granadillo (2.6 nm)
Salitrillos (2.8 nm)
Los Charcos (2.8 nm)
Los Brasiles (2.8 nm)
Tinajitas (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 9 nm N 356 Aeromar,Volaris
FR4052 Small COAHUAYANA Tizupan South 26 nm S 193
MMTX WIX Small Tuxpan Airport 29 nm N 20
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 56 nm W 271 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm N Lic. Miguel de la Madrid Airport
10.9 nm NW University of Colima
11.6 nm NW Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education, Colima
11.8 nm NW Museo Universitario de Artes Populares María Teresa Pomar
12.2 nm NW Capacha
12.0 nm SW Ixtlahuacán Municipality
12.0 nm NW List of cities in Mexico

If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:20:11 2015