El Torreon, Mexico Page

Other names: El Torreón

World:Mexico:Estado de Colima
Latitude 19.2394 Longitude -103.7656 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 19° 14' 22N Long (DMS) 103° 45' 56W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 38879
Mid-range map of El%20Torreon Large range map of El%20Torreon

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Balcon (0.4 nm)
Los Limones (0.9 nm)
El Espinal (1.1 nm)
La Piedrera (1.1 nm)
Buenos Aires (1.6 nm)
San Jose (0.7 nm) El Yaqui (0.3 nm)
La Aurora (0.6 nm)
Albarrada (1.3 nm)
El Cortijo (1.3 nm)
San Felipe (1.4 nm)
Villa de Alvarez (1.9 nm)
La Armonia (1.9 nm)
Lo de Villa (0.5 nm)
San Juan (1.1 nm)
Puerta Quemada (1.6 nm)
El Cascalote (1.9 nm)
Puerta de Llerenas (2.0 nm)
Selene (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 10 nm E 78 Aeromar,Volaris
MMTX WIX Small Tuxpan Airport 29 nm E 46
FR3974 Small CIUDAD GUZMAN 32 nm N 28
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 45 nm W 262 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Alaska,(one of United or United or United),Aeromar,WestJet,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm E Villa de Álvarez, Colima
2.0 nm E List of cities in Mexico
2.5 nm E Museo Universitario de Artes Populares María Teresa Pomar
2.8 nm NE La Campana (archaeological site)
3.4 nm E Monterrey Institute of Technology and Higher Education, Colima
3.8 nm E University of Colima
4.7 nm NE El Chanal


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:11:06 2015