El Platano, Mexico Page

Other names: El Plátano

World:Mexico:Colima
Latitude 19.1734 Longitude -104.3601 Altitude (feet) 242
Lat (DMS) 19° 10' 24N Long (DMS) 104° 21' 36W Altitude (meters) 73
Time zone (est) America/Mexico_City
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20951

Weather Charts


El Platano Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Platano Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Platano Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Compuertas (1.7 nm)
El Toro (3.2 nm)
El Pochote (0.7 nm)
Don Tomas (0.8 nm)
Chandiablo (2.2 nm)
La Huisachera (2.4 nm)
La Huiscolotila (3.2 nm)
La Puerta del Petatero (1.3 nm)
El Gallo (3.1 nm)
Nuevo (1.0 nm)
Felipe (1.7 nm)
El Morralito (1.9 nm)
Don Angel (2.0 nm)
Altamira (2.2 nm)
Santiago (2.9 nm)
El Nuevo Volantin (3.0 nm)
El Volantin (3.0 nm)
El Volantin (3.1 nm)
Olas Altas (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47309 Small Chavarín Airport Manzanillo 10 nm W 278
FR47310 Small La Tigrera Airport Manzanillo 11 nm S 140
MMZO ZLO Medium PLAYA DE ORO INTL Manzanillo 11 nm W 261 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, Air Transat, Alaska Airlines, American Airlines, Inc., Delta Air Lines, Inc., Enerjet, Sun Country Airlines, Sunwing Airlines, TAR Aerolineas, United Express, WestJet
FR47308 Closed Jorge Llerenas Silva Airport Colima 35 nm E 85
MMIA CLQ Medium COLIMA Colima 44 nm E 81 Aeromar, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.0 nm SE XHMZA-FM
6.2 nm SE XHECS-FM
6.7 nm SE XHMAC-FM
7.7 nm S List of cities in Mexico
7.7 nm S Manzanillo, Colima
7.8 nm S Mexican Riviera
8.0 nm S XHAL-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 14:54:50 2016