Santa Monica, Mexico Page

Other names: Santa Mónica

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 28.2028 Longitude -100.6235 Altitude (feet) 1099
Lat (DMS) 28° 12' 10N Long (DMS) 100° 37' 25W Altitude (meters) 334
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Mid-range map of Santa%20Monica Large range map of Santa%20Monica

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Casa Blanca (2.9 nm)
Paty (3.7 nm)
La Luz (1.4 nm)
San Luis (2.1 nm)
El Colorado (4.0 nm)
Agua Dulce (1.4 nm)
La Reforma (2.3 nm)
Agua Luisa (3.4 nm)
El Barranco (3.9 nm)
Ramirez (3.9 nm)
San Luis (4.1 nm)
El Caracol (1.9 nm)
Ojo de Agua de Guadalupe (3.0 nm)
Guadalupe (3.1 nm)
La Mota (3.3 nm)
La Colmena (3.6 nm)
La Zacatosa (3.9 nm)
Santa Maria (3.9 nm)
Santa Lucia (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47178 Small La Reforma de Guerrero Airport Guerrero 2 nm E 57
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 10 nm N 36
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 25 nm N 10 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 39 nm N 8 Martinaire
DRT DRT Large DEL RIO INTL DEL RIO 72 nm N 347 Ameriflight, Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm W XHVUC-FM
6.7 nm W XHVUN-FM
13.9 nm NW Allende, Coahuila
14.1 nm NW XHVD-FM
14.9 nm NE San Bernardo, Coahuila


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:10:57 2016