Sanguijuelas, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Sanguijuelas

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.4919 Longitude -101.3843 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 29' 31N Long (DMS) 101° 23' 3W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 206
Mid-range map of Sanguijuelas Large range map of Sanguijuelas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Mota Chica (1.8 nm)
La Mota (2.4 nm)
La Herradura (3.1 nm)
El Pelial (3.7 nm)
Rancho La Rosita (4.3 nm)
El Pelial (2.5 nm)
El Socorro (2.5 nm)
La Rosita (3.0 nm)
La Puerta (3.9 nm)
El Carmen (1.4 nm)
El Alamo (1.8 nm)
Rancho San Isido (3.7 nm)
Buenos Aires (3.7 nm)
Lechuguillas (3.6 nm)
Puente Negro (4.8 nm)
Mota (1.4 nm)
Obayos (3.3 nm)
El Potrero (4.8 nm)
El Paraiso (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4000 Small MUZQUIZ NEW 23 nm N 341
FR45844 Small Región Carbonifera Airport Sabinas 30 nm N 17
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 69 nm N 42
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 81 nm N 33 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 94 nm N 29 Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm S La Misión, Coahuila
23.5 nm N XHEPQ-FM
24.1 nm N La Misión (Rancho La Misión), Coahuila
25.5 nm N Palaú


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:03:27 2016