San Pedro, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho San Pedro

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 29.1870 Longitude -101.6744 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 29° 11' 13N Long (DMS) 101° 40' 28W Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20
Mid-range map of San%20Pedro Large range map of San%20Pedro

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Chapote (3.1 nm)
Las Pilas Cuatas (5.0 nm)
Mexico (5.5 nm)
San Graciano (6.1 nm)
San Francisco (6.6 nm)
El Venado (1.9 nm)
El Gavilan (4.4 nm)
El Huisache (4.6 nm)
El Progreso (6.5 nm)
La Codorniz (7.8 nm)
El Panal (4.0 nm)
Tinaja el Panal (4.5 nm)
Papalote de Santa Ana (6.9 nm)
La Lilia (7.3 nm)
Santa Ana (7.4 nm)
San Pedro (0.4 nm)
San Agustin (4.0 nm)
El Centinela (4.9 nm)
El Pino (8.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMCC ACN Small CIUDAD ACUNA INTL NEW Ciudad Acuña 31 nm E 73
FR33910 Small Ciudad Acuña Old Airport Ciudad Acuña 37 nm E 76
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 68 nm E 119 (one of United or United or United),Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.3 nm E Ciudad Acuña International Airport
34.1 nm NE Seminole Canyon
34.6 nm NE List of longest rivers of the United States (by main stem)
33.4 nm NE Box Canyon-Amistad, Texas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 13:01:36 2015