Patinos, Mexico Page

Other names: PatiƱos

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 28.4457 Longitude -100.9584 Altitude (feet) 1246
Lat (DMS) 28° 26' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 57' 30W Altitude (meters) 379
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3027
Mid-range map of Patinos Large range map of Patinos

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Patino (1.7 nm)
La Lajita (4.8 nm)
Zaragoza (3.4 nm)
Villa Fuerte (3.5 nm)
La Pedrera (4.4 nm)
El Caracol (4.9 nm)
Minerva (5.3 nm)
Galindo (5.3 nm)
Puerta Colorada (2.0 nm)
Nicanor (2.2 nm)
La Rosa (2.8 nm)
Santa Fe (2.9 nm)
Rancho Gallinas Blancas (3.1 nm)
Fortunato Santos (3.2 nm)
Paso de Tio Pio (3.5 nm)
Adrian Salinas (4.0 nm)
Morelos (4.5 nm)
El Consuelo (3.9 nm)
Rancho Los Ayajiles (5.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 24 nm E 63 (one of United or United or United),Aeromar
FR44661 Small Eagle Pass Municipal Airport 29 nm E 58
0XA2 Heli FORT DUNCAN MEDICAL CENTER EAGLE PASS 30 nm E 58
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 34 nm N 43
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.3 nm S Garitas
9.1 nm SE Allende, Coahuila
24.8 nm NE Piedras Negras International Airport
25.9 nm NE XHPNW-TV


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:56:32 2015