Mauricio Rodriguez, Mexico Page

Other names: Mauricio Rodríguez

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 28.7167 Longitude -100.5333 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 28° 43' 0N Long (DMS) 100° 31' 60W Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) America/Matamoros
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 59120
Mid-range map of Mauricio%20Rodriguez Large range map of Mauricio%20Rodriguez

Weather Charts

Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Manuel Valdez (0.9 nm)
Ejido Piedras Negras (1.8 nm)
Colonia el Eden (0.3 nm)
Los Betos (1.1 nm)
La Zacatosa (1.8 nm)
Media Luna (2.0 nm)
Hopedale Colonia (2.8 nm)
Manuel Tarin (3.0 nm)
Los Rosales (0.9 nm)
Eagle Pass (1.8 nm)
Seco Mines (2.6 nm)
Loma Bonita Colonia (2.9 nm)
Piedras Negras (1.1 nm)
Colonia Buenos Aires (2.1 nm)
Don Pillon (2.6 nm)
Colonia Francisco Villa (2.7 nm)
Muzquiz (2.7 nm)
Fuente (3.0 nm)
Santa Maria de Guadalupe (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR47786 Small Eagle Pass Municipal Airport 2 nm E 107
0XA2 Heli FORT DUNCAN MEDICAL CENTER EAGLE PASS 4 nm E 93
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 5 nm S 181 Aeromar
5T9 EGP Small MAVERICK CO MEML INTL EAGLE PASS 8 nm N 7 Martinaire
DRT DRT Large DEL RIO INTL DEL RIO 44 nm N 332 Ameriflight, Martinaire
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm NE XHCPN-FM
0.8 nm W XHMJ-FM
1.0 nm SW XHEMU-FM
1.1 nm SE List of cities in Mexico
1.3 nm SE Eagle Pass–Piedras Negras International Bridge
1.6 nm SE Eagle Pass Port of Entry
1.6 nm SE Camino Real International Bridge
1.7 nm SE Union Pacific International Railroad Bridge (Eagle Pass–Piedras Negras)
1.8 nm SE Eagle Pass Camino Real Port of Entry
2.0 nm SW XHIK-FM
2.0 nm SW XHVM-FM
2.0 nm SW XHPNW-TDT
2.0 nm NE Elm Creek (Rio Grande)
2.2 nm E List of HVDC projects
2.3 nm NE KINL
2.3 nm NE Palloseura Kemi Kings
2.3 nm E Eagle Pass, Texas
2.9 nm E Eagle Pass Municipal Airport
2.9 nm E United States Army Border Air Patrol


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:24:29 2016