Las Pintas, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Presa de las Pintas

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.1052 Longitude -103.3285 Altitude (feet) 3694
Lat (DMS) 27° 6' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 19' 43W Altitude (meters) 1125
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of Las%20Pintas Large range map of Las%20Pintas

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Porvenir (3.3 nm)
Guadalupe del Rey (6.3 nm)
Salinas del Rey (6.8 nm)
Providencia (9.2 nm)
Rancho El Cho (4.7 nm)
Los Americanos (4.8 nm)
Rancho El Rey (5.0 nm)
La Jarita (7.1 nm)
Avante (9.2 nm)
Las Cuatas (5.7 nm)
Matrimonio (8.6 nm)
El Rayon (11.2 nm)
El Berrinche (11.0 nm)
La Rosa (12.6 nm)
Las Flores (13.6 nm)
Lagunetas (15.2 nm)
Chula Vista (4.3 nm)
La Piedra (4.6 nm)
Laguna del Rey (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4087 Small LAGUNA DEL REY 5 nm S 207
FR4056 Small MINA HERCULES Sierra Mojada 60 nm N 337
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 92 nm S 182 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 94 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S Laguna del Rey
9.3 nm NW Avante, Quintana Roo
33.4 nm SW Mapimí Silent Zone
40.0 nm SW Rellano, Chihuahua


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 16:03:53 2016