Las Delicias, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho Delicias

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 25.4605 Longitude -100.9107 Altitude (feet) 5134
Lat (DMS) 25° 27' 38N Long (DMS) 100° 54' 39W Altitude (meters) 1564
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30357
Mid-range map of Las%20Delicias Large range map of Las%20Delicias

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Torrecillas y Ramones (1.0 nm)
El Carmen (1.5 nm)
La Aurora (1.7 nm)
La Libertad (1.8 nm)
Los Silleres (1.8 nm)
La Hibernia (2.0 nm)
Los Gonzalez (2.0 nm)
El Cortijo (2.1 nm)
Los Valdez (2.2 nm)
El Saucillo de Arriba (1.6 nm)
El Saucillo de Enmedio (2.0 nm)
El Saucillo de Abajo (2.4 nm)
Rancho El Saucillo (2.4 nm)
Rancho El Saucillo (2.4 nm)
El Oasis (0.8 nm)
El Milagro (1.2 nm)
San Isidro de las Palomas (1.4 nm)
El Chaparral (1.6 nm)
Santa Lucia (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 5 nm N 349 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar
FR3966 Small LA ENCARNACION 40 nm E 65
MMAN NTR Medium DEL NORTE INTL Monterrey 43 nm E 56
MMMY MTY Large GENERAL MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTL Monterrey 47 nm E 66 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Copa,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm SW Candelaria Cave
4.0 nm SW Estadio de Béisbol Francisco I. Madero
4.6 nm W Instituto Tecnológico de Saltillo
5.4 nm N Plan de Guadalupe International Airport
5.1 nm W List of cities in Mexico
6.2 nm NW Ramos Arizpe
6.3 nm SW Universidad Autónoma Agraria Antonio Narro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:46:47 2015