La Falsa, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho La Falsa

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.1385 Longitude -103.7498 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 27° 8' 19N Long (DMS) 103° 44' 59W Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


La Falsa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Falsa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


La Falsa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Venado Pelon (2.2 nm)
Penoles (3.4 nm)
El Palmito (5.9 nm)
Rancho La Trinidad (7.6 nm)
El Roble (8.3 nm)
Noria Blanca (9.5 nm)
La Encantada (9.9 nm)
La Cauca (1.4 nm)
Comanche (1.9 nm)
Santa Eulalia (2.2 nm)
Chone (5.7 nm)
Santa Eulalia (7.1 nm)
El Milagro (7.9 nm)
San Miguel (2.8 nm)
San Pedro de los Arenales (4.2 nm)
La Victoria (4.3 nm)
La Herradura (5.0 nm)
Guimbalete (7.1 nm)
San Pedro (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4087 Small LAGUNA DEL REY 21 nm E 108
FR4056 Small MINA HERCULES Sierra Mojada 53 nm N 358
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 95 nm S 169 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 98 nm S 167
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.7 nm E Avante, Quintana Roo
21.7 nm E Laguna del Rey
23.4 nm SW Rellano, Chihuahua
26.8 nm S Mapimí Silent Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:54:55 2016