La Campana, Mexico Page

Other names: Campanas,Campana

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 25.6109 Longitude -101.0870 Altitude (feet) 4271
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 39N Long (DMS) 101° 5' 13W Altitude (meters) 1301
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0
Mid-range map of La%20Campana Large range map of La%20Campana

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
San Miguel (0.8 nm)
El Durazno (1.7 nm)
El Milagro (2.5 nm)
Los Bordos (2.7 nm)
Salitrillos (3.1 nm)
San Antonio de Encinas (3.0 nm)
El Alacran (3.1 nm)
Puerto Colorado (3.3 nm)
Santo Domingo (1.4 nm)
El Cercado (1.7 nm)
La Aguita del Rosario (2.2 nm)
La Esperanza (2.6 nm)
El Carmen (0.5 nm)
Rancho La Campana (0.7 nm)
Palo Blanco (1.4 nm)
San Nicolas (2.0 nm)
Las Imagenes (2.2 nm)
Las Trancas (2.2 nm)
San Lorenzo (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 9 nm E 113 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar
FR3966 Small LA ENCARNACION 47 nm E 80
MMAN NTR Medium DEL NORTE INTL Monterrey 48 nm E 71
MMMY MTY Large GENERAL MARIANO ESCOBEDO INTL Monterrey 53 nm E 79 Interjet,(one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),Copa,(one of Royal Dutch Ai or KLM Cityhopper),(one of United or United or United),VivaAerobus,Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE Ramos Arizpe
9.3 nm SE Plan de Guadalupe International Airport
11.2 nm SE Instituto Tecnológico de Saltillo
11.6 nm SE List of cities in Mexico
12.1 nm SE Estadio de Béisbol Francisco I. Madero
13.3 nm SE Candelaria Cave
13.9 nm S Universidad Autónoma Agraria Antonio Narro


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:44:20 2015