Estacion Lamadrid, Mexico Page

Other names: Estación Lamadrid

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.0335 Longitude -101.7882 Altitude (feet) 2020
Lat (DMS) 27° 2' 1N Long (DMS) 101° 47' 18W Altitude (meters) 615
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298

Weather Charts


Estacion Lamadrid Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Lamadrid Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Estacion Lamadrid Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Los Ciruelos (0.6 nm)
Rancho La Goya (1.5 nm)
San Antonio (2.5 nm)
Lamadrid (1.1 nm)
El Camaron (1.7 nm)
Carranza (2.5 nm)
Los Tres Hermanos (2.9 nm)
Molino de Bellavista (3.2 nm)
Los Pinos (3.4 nm)
San Marcos (3.0 nm)
Los Garcia (3.2 nm)
Carino de la Montana (3.3 nm)
Estacion Polka (3.5 nm)
El Pedregal (3.5 nm)
El Chemiza (3.6 nm)
Sacramento (3.9 nm)
San Jose (1.6 nm)
El Pokarito (2.5 nm)
Penon del Obispo (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4049 Small CUATRO CIENEGAS NEW 13 nm W 258
MMMV LOV Medium MONCLOVA INTL 17 nm E 105
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 100 nm S 152 Aeroméxico Connect
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 103 nm N 40
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 116 nm N 34 Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm SE Sacramento, Coahuila
10.6 nm E Nadadores
13.0 nm E San Buenaventura, Coahuila
14.3 nm W Cuatro Ciénegas


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:03:03 2016