El Venado, Mexico Page

Other names: Valera

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 25.4833 Longitude -101.9500 Altitude (feet) 5288
Lat (DMS) 25° 28' 60N Long (DMS) 101° 57' 0W Altitude (meters) 1611
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 149
Google links for El Venado Google links for El Venado, Mexico
Mid-range map of El%20Venado Large range map of El%20Venado
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Rancho Las Encinillas (4.7 nm)
Mezquite (4.6 nm)
Ejido Palo Alto (1.0 nm)
Alto (1.3 nm)
San Nicolas (3.1 nm)
Calera (3.1 nm)
Teniztetes (4.1 nm)
Hacienda El Carmen (4.1 nm)
Ejido Nueva Cienaga del Carmen (4.1 nm)
Ejido La Sicilia (5.3 nm)
Rancho Palo Alto (0.9 nm)
Cienaga del Carmen (3.4 nm)
Dolores (4.7 nm)
El Mesteno (5.4 nm)
Ejido El Mesteno (5.4 nm)
San Jose de Patagalana (2.7 nm)
Los Hoyos (3.1 nm)
San Jose (5.3 nm)
El Potrero (5.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3993 Small CASA MADERO 13 nm W 275
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 55 nm E 85 (one of Continental or Continental Ex),Grupo Mexicana,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Arteaga, Coahuila
46.8 nm W Viesca
49.7 nm E Battle of Buena Vista
52.7 nm E Estadio De Beisbol Francisco I. Madero


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010