El Rio, Mexico Page

Other names: El Río

World:Mexico:Estado de Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 25.3833 Longitude -101.5500 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 60N Long (DMS) 101° 32' 60W Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Estimated population (from Geonames): 2
Mid-range map of El%20Rio Large range map of El%20Rio

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Las Cuatas (0.4 nm)
Ejido Dos de Abril (2.0 nm)
Guadalupe (5.1 nm)
Macuyu (5.5 nm)
Rancho Buenos Aires (3.0 nm)
Narigua (4.1 nm)
El Alamo (4.0 nm)
Huisachal (4.8 nm)
La Joya (2.9 nm)
El Gavillero (2.9 nm)
General Cepeda (4.0 nm)
La Trinidad (4.9 nm)
El Fortin (5.4 nm)
La Florida (5.4 nm)
Ejido El Jaralito (6.9 nm)
Indepedencia (7.2 nm)
San Antonio (2.6 nm)
Ejido El Tejocote (6.8 nm)
Rancho Viejo (7.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
MMIO SLW Medium PLAN DE GUADALUPE INTL Saltillo 35 nm E 73 (one of AeroMéxico or Aeroméxico Tr),(one of United or United or United),Aeromar
FR3993 Small CASA MADERO 36 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.0 nm W Arteaga, Coahuila
27.4 nm E Battle of Buena Vista
31.5 nm S Peñasquito Polymetallic Mine
30.3 nm SW 102nd meridian west


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2015
Fri Feb 27 12:47:20 2015