El Pozo, Mexico Page

Other names: El Paso

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 26.1000 Longitude -102.7000 Altitude (feet) 5216
Lat (DMS) 26° 6' 0N Long (DMS) 102° 42' 0W Altitude (meters) 1589
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1043
Mid-range map of El%20Pozo Large range map of El%20Pozo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Rayo (1.5 nm)
Agua Grande (7.0 nm)
Rancho La Candelaria (4.1 nm)
La Candelaria (4.2 nm)
Nueva Candelaria (6.5 nm)
Las Delicias (8.3 nm)
Nuevo Delicias (9.2 nm)
El Rayo (9.5 nm)
Los Gachupines (10.0 nm)
El Pinto (10.2 nm)
Corral (12.0 nm)
El Pinto (13.1 nm)
El Fortin (3.1 nm)
La Parida (9.0 nm)
Puerto de Ventanillas (4.7 nm)
Rancho El Masamitote (9.0 nm)
Rancho del Clarin (11.9 nm)
Rincon el Ingles (12.1 nm)
Rincon Villarreal (13.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR3993 Small CASA MADERO 44 nm S 142
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 48 nm W 226
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 49 nm W 230 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.1 nm SW XHBF-FM
35.7 nm SW XHYD-FM
36.5 nm SW Francisco I. Madero, Coahuila
40.4 nm W Tlahualilo de Zaragoza


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Sat Aug 27 15:37:44 2016