El Polvo, Mexico Page

Other names: Rancho El Polvo

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 27.9566 Longitude -101.5833 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 57' 24N Long (DMS) 101° 34' 60W Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1757
Mid-range map of El%20Polvo Large range map of El%20Polvo

Weather Charts

Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
La Miseria (1.7 nm)
La Lechuza (1.8 nm)
Rancho La Puerta (2.3 nm)
Victoria (2.3 nm)
La Cienega (1.8 nm)
Las Rucias (3.7 nm)
San Francisco (0.6 nm)
La Nogalera (1.0 nm)
La Cotorra (1.0 nm)
La Loma (1.2 nm)
El Cambio (1.4 nm)
El Capadero (1.7 nm)
El Becerro (2.0 nm)
Santa Barbara (2.1 nm)
Nogalitos (3.0 nm)
Santa Elena (2.0 nm)
La Lajita (2.1 nm)
Los Alamos (3.1 nm)
Santa Monica (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR4000 Small MUZQUIZ NEW 6 nm S 153
FR45844 Small Región Carbonifera Airport Sabinas 19 nm E 86
FR45469 Closed La Candelaria Borders Airport Guerrero 61 nm E 67
MMPG PDS Medium PIEDRAS NEGRAS INTL 68 nm E 53 AeroMéxico,Aeromar
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.7 nm S La Misión (Rancho La Misión), Coahuila
7.7 nm SE XHEPQ-FM
9.2 nm E Palaú
17.9 nm E XHYJ-FM


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2016
Tue Aug 23 16:57:22 2016