El Peru, Mexico Page

Other names: El Perú

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 25.6029 Longitude -103.3442 Altitude (feet) 3658
Lat (DMS) 25° 36' 10N Long (DMS) 103° 20' 39W Altitude (meters) 1114
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36251

Weather Charts


El Peru Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Peru Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Peru Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nueva la Paz (0.4 nm)
Providencia (0.9 nm)
La Paz (0.9 nm)
Brana (1.2 nm)
La America (1.4 nm)
La Estrella (1.6 nm)
La Victoria (1.8 nm)
San Agustin (1.9 nm)
Paso del Aguila (1.9 nm)
Ricardo Flores Magon (1.3 nm)
Rancho de Afuera (1.6 nm)
La Ciguena (1.2 nm)
La Palma (1.2 nm)
El Clavel (2.0 nm)
Santa Fe (0.7 nm)
El Canario (0.7 nm)
Amapolas (2.0 nm)
La Tona (2.1 nm)
Nakodoches (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45043 Closed La Joya Airport Torreón 4 nm S 182
MMTC TRC Medium TORREON INTL Torreón 4 nm W 240 AeroMéxico, Aeroméxico Connect, American Eagle, Interjet, TAR Aerolineas, VivaAerobús, Volaris
FR45789 Small Mieleras Airport Torreon 8 nm S 181
MMDO DGO Medium DURANGO INTL Durango 109 nm S 216 Aeromar, Aeroméxico Connect, TAR Aerolineas, Volaris
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.5 nm NW Estadio Corona
2.5 nm NW Territorio Santos Modelo
3.1 nm W Ibero-American University of Torreón
3.3 nm W Coliseo Centenario
3.4 nm W Carlos Pereyra School
4.2 nm SW Francisco Sarabia International Airport
4.3 nm SW Estadio Corona (1970)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:32:18 2016