El Granizo, Mexico Page

Other names: R. Palo Blanco de Granizo

World:Mexico:Coahuila de Zaragoza
Latitude 28.4789 Longitude -102.7246 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 28° 28' 44N Long (DMS) 102° 43' 29W Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) America/Monterrey
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


El Granizo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Granizo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


El Granizo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
El Granizo (0.9 nm)
Margaritas (6.8 nm)
La Vasca (8.6 nm)
El Dormido (8.5 nm)
Barrosita (10.6 nm)
El Socorro (12.0 nm)
El Regalado (4.3 nm)
San Enrique (5.3 nm)
Los Angeles (10.3 nm)
Las Ruinas (10.2 nm)
La Encantada (10.7 nm)
El Encino (10.6 nm)
San Francisco (11.1 nm)
El Once (11.0 nm)
General Trevino (3.0 nm)
El Bajio (4.0 nm)
Las Eutimias (8.9 nm)
Chapala (8.8 nm)
La Fortuna (10.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR46405 Small Pilares Airport Pilares 22 nm N 12
FR46289 Small Rancho La Peña Airport Muzquiz 28 nm E 70
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.3 nm N Coahuila meteorite
18.7 nm S Tractus Catena
35.4 nm N Maderas del Carmen
37.5 nm NW 29th parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:03 2016